Now started – Eastbourne Airbourne

The four day Eastbourne Airshow has now started and runs until Sunday 18th August 2019.

The packed flying programme usually starts at about 12:00pm each day and ends around 5pm. However just because the flying finishes at around 5pm, don’t leave the show then as there is still lots to see and do in the military trade exhibitions and FREE film screenings each day!

Aircraft flying each day are listed below but will not necessarily in order.

Thursday 15th August

Battle of Britain Memorial Flight at Airbourne

Breitling Jet Team -scheduled 16.19

RAF Battle of Britain Memorial Flight

RAF Tucano

Tigers Parachute Display Team

The Blades

AeroSuperBatics Wingwalkers

P-51 Miss Helen

Sea Fury

Strikemaster

Dakota

Friday 16th August

RAF Typhoon - Photo Paul Johnson

Breitling Jet Team -scheduled 16.07

RAF Battle of Britain Memorial Flight – doubtful due to weather

RAF Typhoon – 16.39

RAF Tucano – 14.32

Tigers Parachute Display Team – 13.55

The Blades -16.13

AeroSuperBatics Wingwalkers -15.36

 P-51 Miss Helen – 14.18

Dakota
– 16.00

Sea Fury – 15.20

Strikemaster -14.30

Saturday 17th August

RAF Chinook at Eastbourne Airbourne - Paul Johnson Flightline UK

Breitling Jet Team – scheduled 16.38

RAF Battle of Britain Memorial Flight – 14.54

RAF Tutor – 15.35

RAF Chinook – 14.42

RAF Typhoon -13.15

RAF Tucano – 14.32

Tigers Parachute Display Team -12.45

The Blades – 16.13

AeroSuperBatics Wingwalkers – 15.56

Rich Goodwin Pitts Special -13.26

 Norweign MiG-15 -13.39

Norwegian T-33 Shooting Star -13.39 (joint display)

Sea Fury -15.14

Strikemaster Pair -14.19

Gazelle Squadron -15.26

Dakota
– 16.30

Ultimate Warbirds – 13.59

FireFlies – 14.44

Sunday 18th August

The Blades at Eastbourne Airbourne - Photo by Paul Johnson Flightline UK

Breitling Jet Team – scheduled 13.08

RAF Battle of Britain Memorial Flight – 13.48

RAF Tutor -16.01

RAF Typhoon – 16.39

RAF Tucano – 15.18

Tigers Parachute Display Team – 12.30

The Blades – 14.08

AeroSuperBatics Wingwalkers – 16.22

Dakota
-13.00

Rich Goodwin Pitts Special – 13.34

Norweign MiG-15 -14.25

Norwegian T-33 Shooting Star -14.25 (joint display)

Sea Fury -16.10

FireFlies -15.40 and 20.20 ( with wingtip pyrotechnics)

Strikemaster Pair -15.05

Gazelle Squadron -15.52

RAF Chinook
– 15.28

Ultimate Warbirds – 14.45

Evening

FireFlies – 20.20 ( with wingtip pyrotechnics)

Firework finale at 21.30.

All times scheduled are approximate and subject to change due to weather conditions.

What a fantastic lineup- please let the weather be kind and do give generously to show support for this wonderful event